Notice: The premium lists and their contents are the sole property of B.C. Dog Show Services and protected under the Canadian Copyright Act. This work may not be posted by way of cache or link without the express prior written consent of B.C. Dog Show Services. 2017. Any agency, business, or individual deemed to have violated this provision is providing just cause for having all entries refused by B.C. Dog Show Services pursuant to CKC Rule S. 8.6. All entries received by BC Dog Show Services must include payment and entry information on the prescribed entry form, either paper or electronic, with dedicated payment for that entry on the form by way of Visa or Mastercard information, or cheque if mailed. The entry form must contain all information pursuant to the entry. This notice pertains to all exhibitors and/or their agents. Failure to abide by this policy will result in refusal of entries. C.K.C. Rule: 8.5.1: If indicated in the premium list, an electronically transmitted entry may be accepted provided the entry is accompanied by a credit card charge authorization.

*********************************************************
Change for 2017: Most Closing dates will be at Midnight on a Tuesday.
This allows for entries to close in a shorter period prior to the show.

*************************************************************


Marked E-Catalogue Click Here

************************************************

E Catalogue: Click Here

********************************************************

Oceanside Kennel Club
March 31, April 1, 2, 2017
Three All Breed Championship Shows
Chilliwack Heritage Park

Entries have closed for this event.
Judges: Leni Finne (Finland), Mr James Reynolds (ON),
Mrs Sheila Verhulst (BC), Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay),
Mrs Susan Norris Jones (BC), Dr Roberta Parish (BC)
Juvenile Sweepstakes Judge: Suzanne Staines (BC), Lynn Galloway (BC)
Veteran Sweepstakes: Liz Coventry (BC)
Junior Handling Judges:Fano Guillermo (BC), Janice Judge (WA), Kirsi Larjava (BC)

Premium List: Click Here
 Judging Schedule: Click Here 
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Reserved Grooming Spaces
Free Shared Power and Dedicated power available.


********************************************************

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of B.C.
March 31, April 1, 2, 2017
6 All Breed Obedience Trials
 6 All Breed Rally Trials
3 Junior Obedience Trials
Chilliwack Heritage Park
Obedience and Rally Judges: Leslie Marshall (ON,
Eva O'Keefe (AB)
Junior Obedience Judges: Leslie Marshall (ON,
Eva O'Keefe (AB), Gabriela Krizkova

Pre-entries have closed for these events.
Day of Trial entries are permitted subject to conditions.

Premium List Click Here
Judging Schedule: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here


********************************************************

Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of B.C.
March 31, April 1, 2017
Fri Regional Breeder Judge: Mrs Leni Finne (Finland)
Sat National Judge: Mr James Reynolds (ON)
Regional Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Dawne Deeley (BC)
National Sweepstakes Judge: Mr Howie Bailiff (Utah)
Chilliwack Heritage Park

Entries have closed for this event.
Premium List: Click here
Judging Schedule: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Rhodesian Ridgeback BC Club Website Click here
Rhodedian Ridgeback Canada Website Click here


********************************************************

Boston Terrier Club of Canada
April 1, 2017
Conformation Specialties
Chilliwack Heritage Park
Regular and Non Regular Classes: Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)
Juvenile Sweepstakes: Dr Corry Van der ende (BC)
Junior Handling Judge: Ms Sarah Gulbransen (BC)

Entries have closed for this event.
Premium List: Click here
Judging Schedule: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
B.T.C.C. Club Website: Click Here


********************************************************

   EUKANUBA EASTER CLUSTER WEEKEND  

Auld Lang Syne Association
April 13, 14, 2017
Renaissance Dog Association
April 15, 16, 17, 2017
Five All Breed Championship Shows
Combined Premium List and Entry form
Combined with 3 Group Specialties and 17 Breed Specialties
Chilliwack Heritage Park, Chilliwack BC.

Entries have closed for this event.
Auld Lang Syne Conformation Judges: Mr Robert Smith (Virginia),
Mrs Peggy Smith (Virginia), Mr Walter Pinsker (BC), Mr Karsten Kaemling (BC),
Mr Murray Eason (AB), Mr Burce Fraser (AB).
ALS: Additional Classes of Brace, Veteran
and Bred by Exhibitor Compeitition.
~~~
Renaissance Dog Association Conformation Judges: Mr Robert Smith (Virginia),
Mrs Peggy Smith (Virginia), Mr Michael Shoreman (ON), Mrs Rosemary Shoreman (BC),
Mr Karsten Kaemling (BC),Mr Murray Eason (AB), Mr David Gilmore (SK),
Mr Jack Kilgour (BC)
RDA : Additional Class of Baby Puppy Competition
~~~
Junior Handling Judge: TBA

Combined Premium List: Click here
Judging Schedule:
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here

Club Website: Click Here
Grooming and Reserved Power: Click Here

********************************************************


Aristrocrat Hound Association
Group Conformation Specialty for all breeds in Group 2
Chilliwack Heritage Park

Entries have closed for this event.
Regular and Non Regular Classes: Dr Robert Smith (Virginia)
Juvenile Sweepstakes: Mrs Michelle Yeadon (BC)
Veteran Sweepstakes: Mrs Michelle Yeadon (BC)

Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here


********************************************************

Afghan Hound Club of B.C.
Conformation Specialty for Afghans
Chilliwack Heritage Park
Regular and non Regular classes: Judge: Mrs Polly Smith (Virginia)
Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes
Junior Handling

Entries have closed for this event.
Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here


********************************************************

Two Specialties for all Dachshund Varieties
Western Dachshund Club
Regular Classes Judge: Mrs Carla M Mathies (WA)
Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Arlene Betker (WA)
Junior Handling Judge: Mrs Arlene Betker (WA)

National Federation of Dachshund Clubs
Regular Classes Breeder Judge: Mr Steve Wolden (WA)
Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Judy Klimke-Williams (WA)
Junior Handling Judge: Mrs Judy Klimke-Williams (WA)
Chilliwack Heritage Park

Entries have closed for this event.
Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here

Western Dachshund Club Website: Click Here
Federation of Dachshund Clubs of Canada Website: Click Here

********************************************************


Dumbbell Obedience Club
4 Obedience Trials
4 Rally Trials

Entries close Midnight Tuesday April 11, 2017
Judges: Ms Karen R Graham Banman (SK),
Mr Stephen D Hazelwood (MB), Mr Jeffery L Lunder (AB)
Junior Obedience
George Preston Centre, Langley, BC
April 22, 23, 2017
 
Premium List: Click Here

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Club Website: Click Here

********************************************************

Kelowna Kennel Club
3 All Breed Conformation Shows
CGN Testing

New Show Site: Mission Recreation Park

4105 Gordon Drive  Kelowna, BC V1W 4Z1
May Holiday Weekend 20, 21, 22 2017
Judges: Mrs Denise Cornelssen (AB),
Ms Laurel Deptuch (BC), Mrs Tempest Deptuch (BC),
Mrs Dianne Ivey (BC), Mrs Lana L Ferguson (BC),
Mrs Sue Quesnel (BC), Mrs Sue Ellyn Rempel (MB)
Veteran and Juvenile Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Janine Starink (BC)

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Premium List: Click Here
Judging Schedule
Club Website: Click Here
cgn2017jpg_orig
********************************************************
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
May 26, 27, 28, 2017 Saanichton Fairgrounds

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Information to be updated shortly.

********************************************************
Richmond Dog Fanciers
June 3, 4 2017 Richmond Curing RinK

Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Information to be updated shortly.


********************************************************
More shows to follow
********************************************************


When Contacting support below
Please reference the number on the Bottom left of the PDF entry copy you received.
 
  Site Map