Notice: The premium lists and their contents are the sole property of B.C. Dog Show Services and protected under the Canadian Copyright Act. This work may not be posted by way of cache or link without the express prior written consent of B.C. Dog Show Services. 2016  Any agency, business, or individual deemed to have violated this provision is providing just cause for having all entries refused by B.C. Dog Show Services pursuant to CKC Rule S. 8.6  All entries received by BC Dog Show Services must include payment and entry information on the prescribed entry form, either paper or electronic, with dedicated payment for that entry on the form by way of Visa or Mastercard information, or cheque if mailed.  The entry form must contain all information pursuant to the entry.  This notice pertains to all exhibitors and/or their agents. Failure to abide by this policy will result in refusal of entries.  C.K.C. Rule: 8.5.1:  If indicated in the premium list, an electronically transmitted entry may be accepted provided the entry is accompanied by a credit card charge authorization.

***************************************************************


Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
October 7, 8, 9, 10, 2016

Pre entries are closed for these events.
Day of Trial entries are permitted for Obedience subject to conditions.

Judges Bio's PDF Click Here
Conformation Judges: Luis Teixeira (Portugal), Charles Trotter (CA),
Patricia Trotter (CA), Keke Kahn (FL), Edd Bivin (TX),
Sheila Verhulst (BC),  S J Nichols (BC)
Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Joan Bennett (BC)
Sweepstakes Judges: Joan Bennett (BC), Del Beaulac (BC)
Obedience Trial Judges:  Betty Winthers (WA), RT Gains (BC)
Junior Handling Judge:

Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website for Grooming Space Reservation: Click Here
Show In Motion power reservation PDF: Click Here
****************************************************************

Dumbbell Obedience Club
Pre entries are closed for these trials.
Day of Trial entries are permitted subject to conditions.

4 All Breed Rally Trials (Ltd entry)
Judges: Ms Pearl Fabbro (BC) and Mr R Terry Gains (BC)
Friday and Saturday October 7 & 8 2016
Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website: Click Here
***************************************************************

Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada
Friday and Saturday October 7 & 8 2016
Entries are closed for these events
Conformation Judge: Mrs Keke Kahn (FL)
Obedience and Rally Judge: Mrs Marion Postgate (BC)
Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Michele Grenkow (BC)
Annual General Meeting after Trials
Premium List:
Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website: Click Here
**************************************************************

Chihuahua Club of British Columbia
Friday and Saturday October 7 & 8 2016
Entries are closed for these Events.
Conformation Judge: Mrs Keke Kahn (FL)
Obedience Judge: Mrs Betty Winthers (WA)
Rally Judge: Ms Pearl Fabbro (BC)
Juvenile Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Kimberly Skiba (BC)
Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
*************************************************************

BC Cocker Spaniel Club
Saturday and Sunday October 8 & 9 2016
Entries are closed for these events.
Conformation Judge: Mr Luis M P Teixeira (Portugual)
Obedience Judge: Mrs Betty Winthers (WA)
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Janice Brind (BC)
Rally Judge: Mr R Terry Gains (BC)
Junior Handling Judge: Diane Turner (BC)
Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website: Click Here

*********************************************************

Pug Club of Canada
National Specialty

Saturday October 8 2016
Entries are closed for these events.
Conformation Judge: Mrs Joanne Fernall (ON)
Baby, Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Janine Starink (BC)
Junior Handling Judge: Mrs Janine Starink (BC)
Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website: Click here
**********************************************************

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
of British Columbia

 Saturday October 8 2016
Entries are closed for these events.
Conformation Breeder Judge: Mr Ted W Eubank (TX)
Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs Veronica Northeast (BC)
Junior Handling Judge: 
Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Club Website: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Parade of Titleholders & Veterans: PDF Form
Parade of Titleholders & Veterans: Electronic form

**********************************************************

Keeshond Club of British Columbia
Sunday October 9 2016
Entries are closed for these events.
Conformation Judge: Mr Edd Bivin (TX)
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Joanne Dixon (BC)

Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website: Click Here
**********************************************************


Poodle Specialty Club of British Columbia
Sunday October 9 2016
Entries are closed for these events.
Conformation Judge: Mr Edd Bivin (TX)
Premium List: Click Here
Electronic No Fee Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule:
Click Here
Club Website: Click Here
********************************************************
*


When Contacting support below
Please reference the number on the Bottom left of the PDF entry copy you received.
 
  Site Map