3 All Breed Championship Shows
Cowichan Fairgrounds, Duncan BC

Conformation Judges: Saija Juutilainen (Finland),
Sandra Lex (ON), Diane Ivey (BC),
Karsten Kaemling (BC), Robert Parish (BC)
Sweepstakes Judge: Del Beaulac, Maxine Moinier, Wendy Poole,
Junior Handling Judge: Katelyn McDonald, Shannon Rehsler
Classes: All regular classes plus Baby.
Premium List: Click here
Paper Entry download: Click Here.Entries open in January
No Fee Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: Feb 17
Reserved Grooming PDF Map (updated regularly): Click here
Reserved Grooming Direct Link: Click Here
Victoria City Kennel Club Website: Click Here


*****************************************************

3 All Breed Championship Shows
 Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)

Sweepstakes Judges: Mrs Sandra Horton, Mrs Suzanne Staines
Junior Handling Judges: Cynthia Seeling (BC),
Courtney Whitehead(BC), Teresa Whitehead (BC)
Classes: All Regular Classes plus Veterans, Brace, Baby
Owner Handled and Bred By Exhibitor Competition.
Premium List: Click Here
Paper entry download: Click Here
NO FEE Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Reserved Grooming: Click Here
Reserved Grooming Floor plan: Click Here

*****************************************************

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of B.C.
Spring Trials
 
New in 2015!!
Entrants of Non-Recognized Breeds or Mixed Breeds are welcome
with a Canine Companion Number (CCN) from the Canadian Kennel Club

New Obedience Class:  WILD CARD
New Rally O Classes:    RALLY INTERMEDIATE,   BRACE,   TEAM


Trial Judges: Mrs Margaret Chandler and Mrs Gwen Roswell
Junior Obedience Judges: Mrs M Chandler, Mrs G Roswell and Matea Markusi
Premium List: Click Here
Obedience Paper Entry download: Click HereEntries open in January
Rally O Paper Entry download: Click Here
Junior Obedience Entry Download: Click Here
No Fee Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Website: Click Here


******************************************************

Cl
osing Date Midnight Wednesday March 11 2015
(All Breeds in Group 3 & 7)
Multi Group Specialty Show
Cloverdale Fairgrounds in Surrey BC

Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)

Junior Handling Judge: Ms Danica Eiswerth (BC)
Classes: All regular classes, plus Veterans, Brace, Baby,
Owner Handled and Bred by Exhibitor Competition.
Premium List: Click Here
Paper entry download: Click Here
NO FEE Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Reserved Grooming: Open - See Oceanside Information


*******************************************************

Cloverdale Fairgrounds in Surrey BC
Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)

Cloverdale Fairgrounds:
Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)

Junior Handling Judge: Ms Sarah Gulbransen (BC)
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Liz Coventry (BC)
Classes: All regular classes, plus Veterans, Brace, Baby, Altered
Stud Dog and Get, Dam and Progeny,
Bred by Exhibitor Competition.
Premium List: Click Here
Paper entry download: Click Here
NO FEE Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Reserved Grooming: Open
- See Oceanside Information

******************************************************

Cloverdale Fairgrounds in Surrey BC
Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)

Classes: All regular classes, plus Veterans, Brace, Baby
Stud Dog and Get, Dam and Progeny
Premium List: Click Here
Paper entry download: Click Here
NO FEE Electronic Entry: Click here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Reserved Grooming: Open -  See Oceanside Information


******************************************************

Cloverdale Fairgrounds in Surrey BC
Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)

Classes: All regular classes, plus Veterans
Premium List: Click Here
Paper entry download: Click Here
NO FEE Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Reserved Grooming: Open - See Oceanside Information


******************************************************

Agriplex (Grooming in Showbarn)
Classes: All regular Classes, plus Veterans, Brace, Baby,
Stud Dog and Get, Dam and Progeny
Premium List: Click Here
Paper entry Entry: Click Here
NO FEE Electronic Entry: Click Here
Judging Schedule: March 18
Reserved Grooming: Open - See Oceanside Information

******************************************************


Conformation Judges: TBA
Sweepstakes Judges: TBA
Junior Handling Judge: TBA
Premium List: Due March 2015
Judging Schedule: May 12
No Fee Electronic Entry: Open in March 2015
Download Paper Entry form: March 2015
Classes: All Regular Classes, plus Baby

*****************************************************

Sweepstakes Judge: TBA
Premium List Due March 2015
Judging Schedule May 12
No Fee Electronic Entry: Open in March 2015
Download Paper Entry Form: March 2015
Classes: All regular classes, plus
Baby, Veteran, Altered, Brace, Stud Dog, Brood Bitch,
Sweepstakes and Parade.
*****************************************************
When contacting support below please reference the number
on the Bottom left of the PDF entry copy you receive.

 
  Site Map